<acronym id="6i0ao"><small id="6i0ao"></small></acronym>
<acronym id="6i0ao"><center id="6i0ao"></center></acronym>
首页?#35797;?#22823;厅工作报告

【WORD】-2012年高考英语试题湖南卷解析精品

2019-05-06 格式:DOC

《【WORD】-2012年高考英语试题湖南卷解析精品》提供在线全文查看,更多与《【WORD】-2012年高考英语试题湖南卷解析精品》相关内容,请进入www.gokv.tw查看。

1、o speakers see each other。 &#,&#,A. On Tuesday B. On Thursday C. On Friday &#,&#,Section B(. marks) &#,&#,Directions: In this section, you will hear a short passage. listen carefully and then fill in the numbered blanks with the information you have heard. Fill in each blank with NO MORE THAN THREE WORDS. &#,&#, &#,&#,- ACCBA -. BABCA - CBCBA . . month &#,&#,. Reference . New Year’s Day . ID card &#,&#, &#,&#,Part Ⅱ Language Knowledge ( marks) &#,&#,Section A ( marks) &#,&#,Directions: For each of the following unfinished sentences there are four chokes marked A, B, C and D. Choose the one that best completes the sentence. &#,&#,Example: -&#, &#,&#,The wild flowers looked like a soft orange blanket _ the desert. &#,&#,A. covering B. covered C. cover D, to cover &#,&#,The answer is A. &#,&#, &#,&#,. We’ve had a good start, but next, more work needs _____to achieve the final success. &#,&#,A. being done B. do C. to be done D. to do &#,&#,【答案】C 【解析】句意:…更多的工作需要去做以取得最后的成功. need做实意动词后接动?#39318;?#23486;语有两种结构: need doing意为 “主语需要被做”可以用 need to be done转换, need to do 主语需要(自己)去做, &#,&#,. Don’t worry. Th。

2、t home, I began to my teeth again. I felt upset. I thought my life would be somehow better if my teeth were not gappy. How I wanted the perfect teeth that &#,&#,everyone else seemed to have。 &#,&#,Of course, Mom everything. She has lived her entire life with gappy teeth, and tried the surgery to close the gap if it was that important. ",Let&#,s be though,", she said. ",If everyone got surgeries to become pretty, everyone would be exactly the same. There is beauty in differences.", terrible than the reality that people were going to notice it. I realized how important it was to me. that no one is perfect. When all potential for ugliness is removed, so is all of the &#,&#,potential for So if that girl ever asked about my teeth I would truthfully answer. ",You know。 It&#,s really cute.", &#,&#,. A. faced B. guessed C. asked D. imagined &#,&#,. A. an offer B. an answer C. a suggestion D. a result &#,&#,. A heard of B. thought of C. talked about D. looked at &#,&#,. A. consider B. brush C. cover D. appreciate &#,&#,. A. admitted B. noticed C. controlled D. changed &#,&#,. A. wo。

3、ems online B. drawing the background by hand &#,&#,C. painting the letters in three colors D. matching the words with pictures &#,&#,. What is the main purpose of the passage。 &#,&#,A. To show how to design images for gifts. &#,&#,B. To suggest making gifts from one&#,s heart. &#,&#,C. To explain how computers help create gifts. &#,&#,D. To describe the gifts the author has received &#,&#,. C。从文章的二段第三句和最后一句:在看母亲的信息时,碰巧看到了之?#26696;?#20146;发给自己的信息… &#,&#,. A. 从第二段第五,六句:My eyes fell on a photo of a flower…inspired me可知作者送礼物的灵感来自在Wyoming所拍摄的一张花的照片。 &#,&#,. D。 从第三段第三句开始到本题的it所在句为止可以看出。 &#,&#,. D。从第三段作者制作这件礼物的过程可知。 &#,&#,. B。纵观全文以及排除法可知。 &#,&#, &#,&#,B. &#,&#,Still seeking a destination for your weekend break。 There are some places which are &#,&#,probably a mere walk away from your college. &#,&#,King&#,s Art Centre &#,&#,A day at the Centre could mean a visit to an exhibition of the work of one of the most &#,&#,interesting contemporary artists on show anywhere. This weekend tees the opening of an exhibition of four local artists. &#,&#,You could attend a class teaching you how to &#,learn from the mas。

4、arching I found the perfect picture. The image was painted with blues and greens and purples, twisting together to create the theme and wonder of a dream. As I watched both poems passing through the printer, the white paper coloring with words that shaped my childhood. I felt that this was a gift &#,&#,that my father would truly appreciate. &#,&#,Christmas soon arrived. The minute I saw the look on my dad&#,s face as he unwrapped those swirling black letters carefully placed in a cheap frame, I knew I had given the perfect gift. &#,&#,. The idea for a special gift began to form when the author was______. &#,&#,A. doing shopping B. having a debate &#,&#,C. reading a message D. leaving for Wyoming &#,&#,. The author&#,s inspiration for the gift came from_____. &#,&#,A. a photo of a flower B. a story about a kid &#,&#,C. a call from the mother D. a text about Christmas &#,&#,. The underlined word ",it", in Paragraph refers to a poem by_____. &#,&#,A. the father B. the author &#,&#,C. William Blake D. Edgar Allan Poe &#,&#,. The author made the gift by_____. &#,&#,A. searching for the po。

5、 were a talented pianist at college. Can you play the piano for me。 &#,&#,- Sorry, I the piano for years. &#,&#,A. don&#,t play B. wasn&#,t playing C. haven&#,t played D. hadn&#,t played &#,&#,【答案】C 【解析】句意:…抱歉,我好多年都没有弹钢琴了。现在完成时在此表示从好多年前算起到说话的时候为止的(否定)状态的持续。 &#,&#,. Care of the soul is a gradual process _____even the small details of life should be considered. &#,&#,A. what B. in what C. which D. in which &#,&#,【答案】D 【解析】句意:心灵的护理是一个逐渐的过程,在这个过程中,甚至生活?#24515;?#20123;微小?#21335;?#33410;都应该加以考虑。in which引导非限制性定语从句,which代前面的process。 &#,&#,. All the scientific evidence health. &#,&#,A. show, are B. shows, are C. show, is D. shows, is &#,&#,【答案】D 【解析】句意:所有的科学证据表明:农业方面越来越多的使用化学物质正在损害着我们的健康。主语是evidence “证据(不可数名词)”,所以谓语动词应用单数式shows,宾语从句的主语是use “使用(不可数名词)”,所以要用is。 &#,&#,Part Ⅱ &#,&#,Section B ( marks) &#,&#,Directions: For each blank in the following passage there are four words or phrases marked &#,&#,A. B. C and D. Fill in each blank with the word or phrase that best fits the context. &#,&#,",What&#,s it like to have a gap between your teeth。", a girl asked me one day. me and saw only gappy teeth. &#,&#,Later that day a。

6、g a birthday &#,&#,. What is the probable relationship between the two speaker。 &#,&#,A. Parent and child B. Husband and wife C. Customer and saleswoman Conversation &#,&#,. Why did the man come back late 。 &#,&#,A. He went to the bar. &#,&#,B. He met his teacher. &#,&#,C. He played basketball. &#,&#,. What did the woman do this morning。 &#,&#,A. She took a physics test. B. She had a meeting C. She held a party &#,&#,. What will the woman probably do after the conversation。 &#,&#,A. See her friends B. Go to the school C. Prepare dinner Conversation &#,&#,. Where did the woman grow up。 &#,&#,A. In Switzerland. B.In the UK. C. In France. &#,&#,. Which of the following does the woman like best about Weybridge。 &#,&#,A. Its scenery B. Its people C.Its facilities &#,&#,. What does the man do。 &#,&#,A.A teacher B.A host C.A tour guide &#,&#,Conversation &#,&#,. Why is the woman upset。 &#,&#,A. The man didn’t apologize &#,&#,B. The man didn’t turn up. &#,&#,C. The man didn’t call. &#,&#,. Who is the man speaking to。 &#,&#,A. A waitress. B.A professor C.A doctor &#,&#,. When will the tw。

7、e hard work that you do now ______later in life. &#,&#,A. will be repaid B. was being repaid C. has been repaid D. was repaid &#,&#,【答案】A 【解析】句意:…你现在所做的努力在以后的生活中会有回报的. 显然是将?#35789;?#24577;且为被动. &#,&#,. Time, ________ correctly, is money in the bank. &#,&#,A. to use B. used C. using D. use &#,&#,【答案】B【解析】句意:使用得当,时间就是银行里的钱. 要填的是非谓语形式,,而且use和主语time的关系是动宾关系,所以要用过去分词表被动意义,相当一个条件状语从句:if it (time) is used correctly. &#,&#,. Bicycling is good exercise, _______, it does not pollute the air. &#,&#,A. nevertheless B. besides C. otherwise D. therefore &#,&#,【答案】B 【解析】题干前后表示的是叠加意义: 好的锻炼,不污染空气,所以用besides “除了…(还…)”, 答案A意为 “然而”,C “要不然”,D“所以”。 &#,&#,. Close the door of fear behind you, and you _____ the door of faith open before you. &#,&#,A. saw B. have seen C. will see D. are seeing &#,&#,【答案】C 【解析】句意:关上你身后的惧怕之门,你就会看到信心之门在你面前敞开着。这是祈使句+and+并列句。根据句意,并列句谓语应该用将来一般时态。 &#,&#,. Everyone in the village is very friendly. It doesn’t matter ____you have lived there for a short or a long time. &#,&#,A. why B. how C. whether D. when &#,&#,【答案】C 【解析】根据结构词or就很容易断定:whether…or。句意:…你居住在那里是很短一段时间还是很长一段时间,都没有关系。 &#,&#,. ",The moment 。

8、rry about B. put off C. give up D. wipe out &#,&#,. A. friendly B. lovely C. honest D. helpful &#,&#,. A. words B. jokes C. dreams D. acts &#,&#,. A. ability B. decision C. goal D. identity &#,&#,. A. possibility B. purpose C. truth D. choice &#,&#,. A. courage B. wisdom C. kindness D. beauty &#,&#,. A. once B. again C. too D. instead &#,&#,. C. 以前没人?#22987;?#36807;上述问题. &#,&#,. B. 等着我的回答 &#,&#,. D. 是不是人们看我的时候就看到我的缺牙呢. &#,&#,. A. 回到?#20197;?#27425;考虑我的缺牙问题. 答案B意为 “刷”, C ?#26696;?#30422;”, D ?#26696;?#28608;,欣赏”. &#,&#,. B. 母亲自然注意到所发生的一切. 答案A意为 “承认”, C “控制”, D ?#26696;?#21464;”. &#,&#,. A. 没有什么可担心. 答案B意为 “推迟”, C “放弃”. D “消灭”. &#,&#,. C. 不过我们还是诚实点吧 (言下之意就是不要做?#36136;?#26469;掩盖真?#24471;?#30446;以到达所谓的完美). &#,&#,. A. 母亲的话让我认真地考虑起我的牙齿来. &#,&#,. D. 这是我特征的一部分. 答案A “能力”, B “决定”, C “目标”. &#,&#,. C. 事实上没有人是完美的. 答案A “可能性”. B “目的”, D “选择”. &#,&#,. D. 所有丑陋的东西都去掉的时候,所有美好的东西也随之东流. 答案A意为 “勇气”, B “明智”, C ?#21543;?#33391;\帮助”。 &#,&#,. B. 所以,如果哪位女孩再问我牙齿的?#34385;?… &#,&#, &#,&#,Section C( marks) &#,&#,Directions: Complete the following passage by filling in each blank with one word that best fits the context. &#,&#,Keeping in touch with our friends is an important part of friendship. This does not mean that eno。

9、ters&#, or get more creative with paint ---- free of charge. &#,&#,The Centre also runs two life drawing classes for which there is a small fee. &#,&#,The Botanic Garden &#,&#,The Garden has over , plant species, it holds the research and teaching collection of living plants for Cambridge University. &#,&#,The multi-branched Torch Aloe here is impressive. The African plant produces red flowers above blue-green leaves, and is not one to miss. &#,&#,Get to the display house to see Dionaea muscipula, a plant more commonly known as the &#,&#,Venus Flytrap that feeds on insects and other small animals. &#,&#,The Garden is also a place for wildlife-enthusiasts. Look for grass snakes in the lake. A snake called &#,Hissing Sid&#, is regularly seen lying in the heat of the warm sun. &#,&#,Byron&#,s Pool &#,&#,Many stories surround Lord Byron&#,s time as a student of Cambridge University, Arriving in , he wrote a letter complaining that it was a place of ",mess and drunkenness",. However, it seems as though Byron did manage to pass the time pleasantly enough. I&#,m not just talking about the pet be。

10、tmas I was debating what to give my father. My dad is a hard person to buy for because he never wants anything. I pulled out my phone to read a text message from my mom saying that we were leaving for Christmas shopping for him when I came across a message on my phone that I had locked. The message was from my father. My eyes fell on a photo of a flower taken in Wyoming. and underneath a poem by William Blake. The flower, a lone dandelion standing against the bright blue sky, inspired me. My dad had been reciting those words to me since I was a kid. That may even be the reason why I love writing. I decided that those words would be my gift to my father. &#,&#,I called back. I told my mom to go without me and that I already created my gift. I sent the photo of the cream-colored flower to my computer and typed the poem on top of it. As I was arranging the details another poem came to mind. The poem was written by Edgar Allan Poe, my dad recited it as much as he did the other. I typed that out as well and searched online for a background to the words of it. The poem was focused around dreaming, and after se。

11、 I came here did I realize this place was famous for not only its &#,&#,beauty but also its weather(倒装结构)。 &#,&#,. The lecture, _____at : pm laze night, was followed by an observation of the moon with &#,&#,telescopes. &#,&#,A. starting B. being started C. to start D. to be started &#,&#,【答案】A 【解析】句意:报告于昨晚七点开始,报告之后便是用望远镜观察?#34385;頡tart在此用作不及物动词(就像Classes start at “点开始上课”一样),瞬间动?#23454;南?#22312;分?#39318;?#23450;语表完成意义或将来意义:We shall arrive too late to catch the train leaving (=which will leave) at eight.我们会到达太晚了而赶不?#31995;悖?#31163;开)的火车。A tile falling(=which fell)from a roof shattered into fragments at his feet.一片从屋顶?#31995;?#19979;来的瓦在他的脚边摔得粉碎。The accident happening to her turned out to be a good thing.她发生的意外证明\结果是件好事。 现在分词的被动式(答案B)做定语只能表示正在进行的动作或和谓语动词同时进行的行为. 不定式作定语表将来或含情态意义或被修饰部分有最高级\序数词\\only\next\last或是something\anything等不定代?#23454;? &#,&#,There must be many people coming to the party last night. &#,&#,hard you try, it is difficult to lose weight without cutting down the amount you eat. &#,&#,A. However B. Whatever C. Whichever D. Whenever &#,&#,【答案】A 【解析】句意:不减少进食,无论你怎么努力,要减肥是困难的。其他?#29238;?#36873;项语义不通。however “无论怎么”在此引导让步状语从句=no matter how。 &#,&#,. -I remember you。

12、年高考英语试题湖南卷解析 &#,&#,年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试(湖南卷) &#,&#,英 语 &#,&#,PartⅠ Listening Comprehension( marks) &#,&#,Section A (. marks) &#,&#,Directions: In this section, you will hear six conversations between two speakers. For each conversation, there are several questions and each question is followed by three choices marked A, B and C. Listen carefully and then choose the best answer for each question. &#,&#,You will hear each conversation TWICE. &#,&#,Example: &#,&#,When will the magazine probably arrive。 &#,&#,A. Wednesday B. Thursday C. Friday &#,&#,The answer is B. &#,&#,Conversation &#,&#,. When does the woman finish work。 &#,&#,A. At : B.At : C.At : &#,&#,. What is the man going to do tonight。 &#,&#,A. See his parents B. Watch a new movie C. Go for an appointment Conversation &#,&#,. Where does the man play tennis。 &#,&#,A. At the university B. At the club C. At the community center &#,&#,. How often does the woman swim。 &#,&#,A. Once a week B. Three times a week C. Five times a week Conversation &#,&#,. What is the man doing。 &#,&#,A. Getting dressed B. Having an interview C. Celebratin。

13、_____soon,", he thought to himself, waiting nervously. &#,&#,A. came B. has tome C. was coming D. is coming &#,&#,【答案】D 【解析】根据soon “很快”很容易断定是将?#35789;保?#36825;里是直接引语,所以要用D(表示 “来,去,动身,启程”这类动词经常用进行时表将来)。句意:“这一时刻很快就要到了”。 &#,&#,. _____I always felt I would pass the exam, I never thought I would get an A. &#,&#,A. While B. Once C. If D. Until &#,&#,【答案】A 【解析】句意:尽管我老觉得?#19968;?#36890;过考试,然而,我从来不曾想过会得“A?#21462;薄?#26681;据上下文可以看出,题干需要一个引导让步状语从句的连词。while在这里等于though。 &#,&#,. Sorry, I am too busy now. If I _____ time, I would certainly go for an outing with you. &#,&#,A. have had B. had had C. have D. had &#,&#,【答案】D 【解析】根据上下文可知,这是对现在情况的虚拟,if 从句用过去式,主句用would+原形。 &#,&#,. It was not until I came here _____I realized this place was famous for not only its beauty but also its weather. &#,&#,A. who B. that C. where D. before &#,&#,【答案】B 【解析】句意:直到我来到这儿才意识到,这个地方不仅以它的美而且以它的天气出名。这里是强势结构It is+被?#24247;?#37096;分+that…,本题?#24247;?#30340;是时间状语。注意中文 “直到…才…”用until表达常有以下三种形式:not…until, Not until (否定的状语谓语句首,后面的主句谓语用一般疑问句结构倒装),It is not until…that…(强势结构)。所以,本题也可以如下说:I did not realized this place was famous for not only its beauty but also its weather until I came here(正常结构),Not until。

14、ugh about our friends to find out how they are doing from time to time. &#,&#,People have different habits about keeping in touch with others. Some like to call their friends, sometimes many times Others prefer to e-mail their friends. Still to friends. . we。对应于our &#,&#,. should。我们对朋友应该表示足够的关怀。 &#,&#,. a. 有时候一天打电话多次。注意:every\each\per day是 “每一天”,不合语境。 &#,&#,. others。还有一些…. &#,&#,. in.信封内可以附带寄些照片?#21462;? &#,&#,. and。连接两个谓语动词:write postcards …and send them to friends. &#,&#,. not. &#,&#,. What.引导主语从句,what在主语从句中做主语。承上句:打何种电话,寄何种信件不重要,重要的是我们要让对方知道我们在乎他们。 &#,&#, &#,&#,Part Ⅲ Reading Comprehension ( marks) &#,&#,Directions: Read the following three passages. Each passage is followed by several questions or unfinished .statements For each of them there are four chokes marked A. B. C and &#,&#,D. Choose the one that fits best according to the information given in the passage. &#,&#, &#,&#,A. &#,&#,What makes a gift special。 Is it the price you see on the gift receipt。 Or is it the look on the recipient&#,s face when they receive it that determines the true value。 What gift is worth the most。 This Chris。

本文标题是:【WORD】-2012年高考英语试题湖南卷解析精品,欢迎您的阅读。

相关文件如下:

【offic文件】-2012年高考英语试题湖南卷解析

2012年高考英语试题湖南卷解析(序列版1)

2012年高考英语试题湖南卷解析√已校正

2012年高考英语试题湖南卷解析【可编辑版本】-www.gokv.tw

2012年高考英语试题湖南卷解析【精品】文库吧文?#20498;?#20139;平台

2012年高考英语试题湖南卷解析-图文可编辑文库吧文?#20498;?#20139;平台

【修订号**-2012年高考英语试题湖南卷解析】文库吧文?#20498;?#20139;平台

【WORD】-2012年高考英语试题湖南卷解析精品

2012年高考英语试题湖南卷解析【未删减版本】

【办公文件√2012年高考英语试题湖南卷解析】

北京pk10双面盘预测
<acronym id="6i0ao"><small id="6i0ao"></small></acronym>
<acronym id="6i0ao"><center id="6i0ao"></center></acronym>
<acronym id="6i0ao"><small id="6i0ao"></small></acronym>
<acronym id="6i0ao"><center id="6i0ao"></center></acronym>
25选7玩法 捕鱼高手无敌版 游玩赢话费捕鱼10000炮 福建22选5今晚开奖结果查询 中国体育彩票开奖结果 排列5未出号查询 庄闲的80%赢法 骰宝高手技巧 什么软件赚钱最快 走势图双色球 2013年排列五走势图 彩吧助手 奥维五子棋 河北十一选五走势图一 香港六合彩十二生肖图